FYI

Frequently Asked Questions

Return to Ice Cream

Is your ice cream kosher?

Our ice cream is not kosher certified, though all of our ice cream products are vegetarian with the exception of Rocky Road (which contains marshmallows with pork gelatin).

Didn’t get the answer you were looking for?

Contact Us